A huge congratulations on her resent sporting achievement! read more

Ella Mahuika – Sporting Success

20-10-2020

Tournament Report from Klaudia South: read more

SISS U19 Girls 7s – Timaru

16-10-2020

Excellent hit out for our Junior Boys side! read more

BASKETBALL: Junior Boys vs Nelson College Boarders

15-10-2020

HUGE win for the Senior Boys! read more

BASKETBALL: Senior Boys vs Nelson College Boarders

15-10-2020

Match Report from Coach Tangney: read more

FOOTBALL: 1st XI vs Nelson College Boarders

15-10-2020

Tough day at the office for the 8th Edition of the Matt Gunter Memorial Trophy 1st XV Rugby game. read more

RUGBY: 1st XV Matt Gunter Memorial vs Nelson College Boarders

15-10-2020

High scoring, exciting fixture for the U15s teams. read more

RUGBY: U15 vs Nelson College Boarders

15-10-2020

See this article for entry forms and details. read more

Local Touch Registrations

14-10-2020

See this article for entry forms and details. read more

Local Hockey Registrations

14-10-2020

All the dates and locations are confirmed for Junior Sport next term, make sure you sign up if you want to play! read more

WCSS Term 4 Junior Sport

12-10-2020

See this article for entry forms and details. read more

Mixed Netball Registrations

11-10-2020

#1 Spot is CLAIMED! read more

Clay Sport Shooting Champion – Jenna Williams

08-10-2020

We host Nelson College Boarders for 5 sports fixtures on Friday 16th October! read more

Matt Gunter Memorial Sports Exchange

08-10-2020

See this article for forms to enter your team. read more

Local Volleyball Registrations

08-10-2020

Derived grade exams will take place in weeks 8 and 9. To minimise disruption to learning this year, students are... read more

Derived Grade Exams – Senior Students

29-09-2020

Epic final tournament for this group, fantastic results! read more

Senior Girls Secondary School Basketball Tournament – CHCH

29-09-2020

read more

Grey United Tennis Registrations

28-09-2020

A strong mix of GHS and JPII made for a formidable combination! read more

HOCKEY: GHS/JPII Girls vs Buller HS

22-09-2020

Final round of WCSS Rugby Series completed in very wet and muddy conditions! read more

RUGBY: 1st XV vs Westland HS

22-09-2020

This exciting group of boys is a very young team, full of speed and skill which is promising for the future of hockey... read more

HOCKEY: GHS Boys vs Buller HS

22-09-2020

Congratulations to those selected in the team! read more

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: GHS Junior Netball Team

16-09-2020

Game 2 in the WCSS 1st XV Rugby Series was a close thriller in very damp conditions! read more

RUGBY: Grey HS 1st XV vs John Paul II

16-09-2020

Fast paced 7s Rugby action for the Girls in Week 9! read more

RUGBY: Grey HS/John Paul Girls 7s

16-09-2020

Exciting first hit out for our talented U15 side! read more

RUGBY: Grey HS U15s vs John Paul II

16-09-2020